Student Life

Students working on science breakout
Volleyball Girls 2018
Breakfast for Teachers
Athlete reading at Black Elem.
Athletes at Black Elem.
Agnew Boys Cross Country
Agnew Girls Cross Country
8th Grade Pre-AP English made hygiene kits
Announcement Crew
Girls Cross Country Medals

Athletics

Girls' Athletics

Contact Information

@LadyTrojanAMS
 

Coaches

Volleyball

Basketball

Track

LaTanya Williams

8A

Video/Inventory

Coordinator/Relays/Hurdlers

Kelli Hawthorne

Video/Inventory

7B

Sprinters

Melaney Wiley-Jackson

7A

7A

Throwers

Megan Cook

7B

8B

Long Distance

Nichole McDaniel

Offseason/Paperwork

Offseason/Inventory

Jumpers

Cynthia Vasquez

XC

XC

XC

Jillian Samuels

8B

8A

Relays/Pole Vault

Schedules

7th volleyball schedule
8THVBSCHEDULEFINAL.jpg
8th Volleyball Schedule

Fall Tennis Schedule

Agnew Tennis Schedule Fall 2019

Boys' Athletics

Contact Information

Boys' Athletics

@TrojanNationAMS


8th Football

Adam Olson, Head Coach/Athletic Coordinator

7th Football

Kevin Gilbert
 

8th Basketball

 

7th Basketball
 

 

Track

 

Cross Country

 

Soccer Club

 

Off Season

 

Schedules

2019 Agnew Football Schedule

Fall Tennis Schedule

Agnew Tennis Schedule Fall 2019

Agnew Cheer

7th and 8th Grade Cheer

7th and 8th grade cheer applications for the 2019-2020 school year are available in the front office. They are due by the end of the day on March 1. Cheer tryout clinic will be held in the gym from March 4-8 from 3:45-5:30 pm. See Ms. Dotson for more details.

Agnew Cheerleaders at football game with KMS

7th Grade Cheerleaders

Naomi Juarez

America Aguilar

Alexis Tyler

Aliya Johnson

Brooklyn Collins

Da'Moni Bobineaux

Emily Irizarry

Isabel Cruz

Brooklyn Collins

Da'Moni Bobineaux

Emily Irizarry

Isabel Cruz

 

Jessamine Lozano

Jocelyn Matamoros

Sofia Gage

Victoria Wade

Jada Vinson

8th Grade Cheerleaders

Avila, Kaylie

McDonough, Ashley

Blythe, Tiara

Brooks, Aniyah

Cleaver-Walker, I'Janee

 

DelBosque, Carla

Franco G., Leslie

Holly, Azaria

Matamoros, Talia

 

Mireless, Kate

Pich, Jesselyn

Rangel, Aliyah

Rutherford, Madisan

Washington, Riyah

Clubs and Organizations

Battle of the Books 2019-2020

Book List-

The War That Saved My Life by Kimberly Brubaker Bradley

The Epic Fail of Arturo Zamora by Pablo Cartaya

Restart by Gordon Korman

Watchdog by Will McIntosh

Spirit Hunters by Ellen Oh

The First Rule of Punk by Celia Perez

The Humming Room by Ellen Potter

Captain Superlative by J. S. Puller

Miles Morales, Spider Man by Jason Reynolds

I Am Malala by Malala Yousafzai