Student Life

Students working on science breakout
Volleyball Girls 2018
Breakfast for Teachers
Athlete reading at Black Elem.
Athletes at Black Elem.
Agnew Boys Cross Country
Agnew Girls Cross Country
8th Grade Pre-AP English made hygiene kits
Announcement Crew
Girls Cross Country Medals

GT/Pre AP Summer Reading

Information

Resource

There are no resources or collections to display

Athletics

Girls' Athletics

Contact Information

@LadyTrojanAMS


8th Volleyball Coaches

Evonne Jeffferson A

Nichole McDaniel B

7th Volleyball Coaches

Tobie Vaughn A

Lara Rowe B

8th Basketball Coaches

Cynthia Cook A

Lara Rowe B

7th Basketball Coaches

Evonne Jefferson A

Tobie Vaughn B

Off Season Coaches-1st Semester

Malori Wooten

Cynthia Cook

Off Season Coaches-2nd Semester

Malori Wooten

Nichole McDaniel

Cross Country

Cindy Vasquez

Tennis Boys/Girls

Donnetta Allen

Track

Cynthia Cook

Evonne Jefferson

Nichole McDaniel

Lara Rowe

Tobie Vaughn

Schedules

Track Schedule-

Girls 3/7 @ AC New

Girls 3/20 @ AC New

Girls 3/25 Berry

4/2 Girls South Zone Meet – AC New

4/13 District Meet – Hanby (Top 4 qualifiers per zone)   

Boys' Athletics

Contact Information

Boys' Athletics

@TrojanNationAMS


8th Football

Rhys Shelton, Head Coach/Athletic Coordinator

Anthony Dewberry

7th Football

Kevin Gilbert
 

8th Basketball

 

7th Basketball

Anthony Dewberry, A Team

Kevin Gilbert, B Team
 

Track

 

Cross Country

 

Soccer Club

 

Off Season

Rhys Shelton

Schedules

2019 Agnew Football Schedule

Agnew Cheer

7th and 8th Grade Cheer

7th and 8th grade cheer applications for the 2019-2020 school year are available in the front office. They are due by the end of the day on March 1. Cheer tryout clinic will be held in the gym from March 4-8 from 3:45-5:30 pm. See Ms. Dotson for more details.

Agnew Cheerleaders at football game with KMS

7th Grade Cheerleaders

Naomi Juarez

America Aguilar

Alexis Tyler

Aliya Johnson

Brooklyn Collins

Da'Moni Bobineaux

Emily Irizarry

Isabel Cruz

Brooklyn Collins

Da'Moni Bobineaux

Emily Irizarry

Isabel Cruz

 

Jessamine Lozano

Jocelyn Matamoros

Sofia Gage

Victoria Wade

Jada Vinson

8th Grade Cheerleaders

Avila, Kaylie

McDonough, Ashley

Blythe, Tiara

Brooks, Aniyah

Cleaver-Walker, I'Janee

 

DelBosque, Carla

Franco G., Leslie

Holly, Azaria

Matamoros, Talia

 

Mireless, Kate

Pich, Jesselyn

Rangel, Aliyah

Rutherford, Madisan

Washington, Riyah